US PRESIDENT
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Barack Obama & Joe Biden Mitt Romney & Paul Ryan Jill Stein & Cheri Honkala (Green)
    Gary Johnson & James Gray (L)
    Paul Chehade & Steve McAllister (Decl Write In)
    Richard Duncan (Decl Write In)
    Stephen Durham & Christina Lopez (Decl Write In)
    Nelson Keyton (Decl Write In)
    Dennis Knill (Decl Write In)
    Leon Ray (Decl Write In)
    Platt Robertson (Decl Write In)


US SENATE (6)
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Thomas Carper (I) Kevin Wade Alexander Pires (IPOD)
    Andrew Groff (Green)
    Richard Ruzicka (Decl Write In)


US CONGRESS (2)
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
John Carney (I) Thomas Kovach Scott Gesty (L)
    Bernard August (Green)


GOVERNOR (4)
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Jack Markell (I) Jeffrey Cragg Jesse McVay (L)
    Mark Perri (Green)


LT GOVERNOR (4)
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Matt Denn (I) Cheryl Anne Valenzuela Margaret McKeown (L)


INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Karin Weldin Stewart (I) Benjamin Mobley David Eisenhour (L)


STATE SENATE

 

DEMOCRAT

REPUBLICAN

OTHER

Dist 1 (4)

Harris McDowell (I)

 

Brian Lintz (L)

 

 

 

Robert Clark (IPOD)

Dist 4 (2)

Michael Katz

Gregory Lavelle (I)

Marcia Groff (L)

Dist 5 (4)

Christopher Counihan

Catherine Cloutier (I)

Dist 7 (4)

Patricia Blevins (I)

 

James Christina (L)

Dist 8 (4)

David Sokola (I)

William Stritzinger

 

Dist 11 (2)

Bryan Townsend

Evan Queitsch

 

Dist 12 (4)

Nicole Poore

Dorinda Connor

Brad Thomas (L)

Dist 14 (4)

Bruce Ennis (I)

T. Scott Unruh

 

Dist 15 (2)

Kathleen Cooke

Dave Lawson (I)

Catherine Samardza (IPOD)

Dist 16 (4)

 

Colin Bonini (I)

Michael Tedesco (IPOD)

Dist 19 (4)

Jane Hovington

 

Brian Pettyjohn (Decl write in)

Dist 20 (4)

Richard Eakle

Gerald Hocker

 

Dist 21 (2)

Robert Venables (I)

Bryant Richardson

John Potter (L)

Dist 6 (2)

Andrew Staton

Ernesto Lopez

Gwendolyn Jones (L)



STATE HOUSE

 

DEMOCRAT

REPUBLICAN

OTHER

Dist 6

Debra Heffernan (I)

Eric Taylor

 

Dist 7

Bryon Short (I)

Daniel Lepre

Robert Wilson (L)

Dist 8

S. Quinton Johnson (I)

Matthew Brown

 

Dist 10

Dennis E. Williams (I)

Robert Rhodunda

 

Dist 11

Lynne Newlin

Jeffrey Spiegleman

Margaret McKeown (L)

Dist 15

Valerie Longhurst (I)

 

Amy Merlino (L)

Dist 16

James Johnson (I)

 

John Machurek (L)

Dist 17

Michael Mulrooney (I)

Laura Brown

 

Dist 19

Kimberly Williams

Dennis Cini

 

Dist 22

David Ellis

Joseph Miro (I)

 

Dist 23

Paul Baumbach

Mark Doughty

 

Dist 28

William Carson (I)

Christopher Sylvester

 

Dist 29

W. Charles Paradee

Lincoln Willis (I)

Dist 30

James Testerman

William "Bobby" Outten (I)

Gordon Smith (L)

Dist 31

Darryl Scott (I)

Samuel Chick

 

Dist 32

Andria Bennett

Ellis Parrott

 

Dist 33

John Robbins

Harold "Jack"Peterman (I)

 

Dist 34

Theodore Yacucci

Donald Blakey (I)

Douglas Beatty (IPOD)

Dist 35

 

David Wilson (I)

Ronnie Fitzgerald (L)

Dist 37

Elizabeth McGinn

Ruth Briggs King (I)

 

Dist 38

Shirley Price

Ronald Gray

 

Dist 40

Benjamin Lowe

Timothy Dukes

 

Dist 41

John Atkins (I)

Rich Collins

 

Dist 14

Pete Schwartzkopf (I)

 

Margaret Melson (L)

Dist 20

Marie Mayor

Stephen Smyk

Valerie Valeska (L)



SUSSEX COUNTY OFFICES
Sussex County Council
  DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
2nd Dist Gary Wolfe Samuel Wilson, Jr (I) Ronnie Fitzgerald (L)
3rd Dist Joan Deaver (I) Don Ayotte  
Clerk of the Peace
  John Brady Brooks Witzke David Eisenhour (L)


KENT COUNTY OFFICES
Kent Levy Court
  DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
5th Dist George Sweeney, Sr (I) Kevin McCarthy Andrew Cronk (L)
Comptroller
  Georgette Williams Patrick Boyle  
Clerk of the Peace
  Loretta Wootten (I)   Mary McVay (L)

         Candidates - if you have a website that is not listed - please email WGMD

    (#) term of office                    POLLING LOCATOR            HOW TO WRITE-IN A VOTE

last updated - 10-17-12                    Return to WGMD